CONTACT DIRECTORY

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Anna Crissman

Anna Crissman

Regional Executive
blairdeffenbaugh-245x300

Blair Deffenbaugh

Assistant R.E.
James Shanks

James Shanks

Secretary
Fouse-Samuel

Sam Fouse

Treasurer
Justin Deffenbaugh

Justin Deffenbaugh

Member-At-Large
2020-2021
Kit Williams

Kit Williams

Coordinator
Cape Fear Chapter
Stephen Miller

Stephen Miller

Member-At-Large
2020-2021
Mark Senior

Mark Senior

Coordinator
Triangle Chapter
Al Heatwole

Al Heatwole

Member-At-Large
2021-2022
Cameron Conover

Cameron Conover

Coordinator
West Chapter
Paul Spencer

Paul Spencer

Member-At-Large
2021-2022
Regional Executive (R.E.) Anna Crissman 919-215-7255 Send E-mail
Assistant R.E. Blair Deffenbaugh 919-455-3036 Send E-mail
Secretary James Shanks 919-418-1070 Send E-mail
Treasurer Sam Fouse 919-422-4396 Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Justin Deffenbaugh 919-612-5667 Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Stephen Miller 919-815-2878 Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Cameron Conover 336-340-7826 Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Paul Spencer 919-793-8458 Send E-mail
Cape Fear Chapter Coordinator Kit Williams 910-547-4523 Send E-mail
Triangle Chapter Coordinator Mark Senior 919-607-9712 Send E-mail
West Chapter Coordinator Nikki Edwards 336-202-3781 Send E-mail

STAFF CONTACTS

NCR Office Admin. Bruce Dover 919-423-6015 Send E-mail
NCR Web Master Jeff Eng 910-232-2312 Send E-mail
Marketing Chair Eric Danielsen 540-527-3742 Send E-mail

COMPETITION BOARD

Competition Chair Blair Deffenbaugh 919-455-3036 Send E-mail
Registration Bruce Dover 919-423-6015 Send E-mail
Grid Open
Pit Road Johnny Dunbar 434-221-5094 Send E-mail
Paddock Marshal Frank Killian 434-548-2481 Send E-mail
Pace Car Ed Wentz 336-830-2363 Send E-mail
Starter Judy Davis, Co-Chief 330-921-8502 Send E-mail
Jamie Dzencelowcz, Co-Chief 704-964-3101 Send E-mail
Chuck Stanley, Co-Chief 919-244-5728 Send E-mail
Scrutineer/Tech Chris Schimmel 919-644-1334 Send E-mail
Flagging & Communications Heather Clark, Co-Chief 434-728-5858 Send E-mail
Ben Tyler, Co-Chief 513-884-2990 Send E-mail
Timing & Scoring Rich Mesick 864-838-1801 Send E-mail
Licensing Chair Peter Krause 919-740-1871 Send E-mail
EV Tim Gardner 336-963-1813 Send E-mail
Driver Representative Heather Powers 336-707-1344 Send E-mail
TCS Administrator Sam Fouse 919-422-4396 Send E-mail

RACE CHAIR POOL

STEWARDS

SEDiv Executive Steward Ken Blackburn 336-723-0573 Send E-mail
Morriss Pendleton 336-399-9166 Send E-mail
Ron Gentry 336-642-4209 Send E-mail
Steve Keadle 919-601-5544 Send E-mail
Sara Snider 252-670-3638 Send E-mail
Wayne Quick 910-824-9890 Send E-mail

SOLO BOARD

Solo Director Kit Williams 910-547-4523 Send E-mail
Solo Chair Tara Arnette Send E-mail
Registration Justin Arnette Send E-mail
Timing & Scoring Travis Elliott 910-616-8508 Send E-mail
Junior Driver Chair Stephen Miller 919-815-2878 Send E-mail

TIME TRIALS BOARD

Time Trials Administrator Stephen Miller 919-815-2878 Send E-mail

SEDIV CONTACTS

Area 12 Steve Strickland 540-798-7037 Send E-mail
Area 3 Lyn Hodges Watts 352-207-8344 Send E-mail
SEDIV NCR SARRC/ECR Rep Blair “Pepe” Stitt 919-231-0701 Send E-mail
DA Timing & Scoring Area 12 Anna Crissman 919-215-7255 Send E-mail
SARRC Pointskeeper Tom Lyttle 404-633-7543 Send E-mail

QUICK LINKS

PHONE NUMBERS

MAILING ADDRESS

  • 1102 Gardner Road
    Roxboro, NC 27574

SEND A MESSAGE