Contact Directory

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Anna Crissman

Anna Crissman

Regional Executive
Megan Tyler

Megan Tyler

Assistant R.E.
Kit Williams

Kit Williams

Secretary
Fouse-Samuel

Sam Fouse

Treasurer
Al Heatwole

Al Heatwole

Member-At-Large
2023-2024
Chris Severt

Chris Severt

Coordinator
Cape Fear Chapter
Rob Wilmoth2

Rob Wilmoth

Member-At-Large
2023-2024
James Shanks

James Shanks

Coordinator
Triangle Chapter
John Bodnar B-W

John Bodnar

Member-At-Large
2024-2025
Lee Hill

Lee Hill

Coordinator
West Chapter
Stephen Miller

Stephen Miller

Member-At-Large
2024-2025
Regional Executive (R.E.) Anna Crissman 919-215-7255 Send E-mail
Assistant R.E. Megan Tyler Send E-mail
Secretary Kit Williams Send E-mail
Treasurer Sam Fouse Send E-mail
Member-at-Large John Bodnar Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Stephen Miller Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Al Heatwole Send E-mail
Member-at-Large Rob Wilmoth Send E-mail
Cape Fear Chapter Coordinator Chris Severt Send E-mail
Triangle Chapter Coordinator James Shanks Send E-mail
West Chapter Coordinator Lee Hill Send E-mail

STAFF CONTACTS

NCR Office Admin. Bruce Dover 919-423-6015 Send E-mail
NCR Web Master Jeff Eng Send E-mail

COMPETITION BOARD

Competition Chair Megan Tyler Send E-mail
Registration Bruce Dover Send E-mail
Pit & Grid Libby Killian Send E-mail
Paddock Marshal Frank Killian Send E-mail
Pace Car Ed Wentz Send E-mail
Starter Judy Davis, Co-Chief Send E-mail
Chuck Stanley, Co-Chief Send E-mail
Scrutineer/Tech Chris Schimmel Send E-mail
Flagging & Communications Ben Tyler Send E-mail
Timing & Scoring John Bodnar Send E-mail
Licensing Chair Peter Krause Send E-mail
Driver Representative Heather Powers Send E-mail
TCE Administrator Sam Fouse Send E-mail

RACE CHAIR POOL

Eric Danielsen Send E-mail
Justin Deffenbaugh Send E-mail
Sam Fouse Send E-mail
Mark Senior Send E-mail

SOLO BOARD

Solo Chair Rex Loden Send E-mail
Solo Operations Chair Rex Loden Send E-mail
Registration Philip Irving Send E-mail
Timing & Scoring Hailey Schmidt Send E-mail
Solo Administrator Elizabeth Severt Send E-mail

TIME TRIALS BOARD

Time Trials Administrator Stephen Miller Send E-mail

STEWARDS

Ken Blackburn Send E-mail
Ron Gentry Send E-mail
Area 12 Director Steve Strickland Send E-mail
SARRC Representative Ron Munnerlyn Send E-mail

QUICK LINKS

PHONE NUMBERS

MAILING ADDRESS

  • 1081 Ace Drive, Suite 6
    Alton, VA 24520

SEND A MESSAGE