Contact Directory

Board of Directors

board@ncrscca.com

Anna Crissman

Anna Crissman

Regional Executive
Heather Clark

Heather Clark

Assistant Regional Executive
James Shanks

James Shanks

Secretary
Heather Powers

Heather Powers

Treasurer
Blair Deffenbaugh

Blair Deffenbaugh

Member-At-Large 2019-2020
Mark Senior

Mark Senior

Member-At-Large 2019-2020

Justin Deffenbaugh

Justin Deffenbaugh

Member-At-Large 2020-2021
Stephen Miller

Stephen Miller

Member-At-Large 2020-2021
Sam Fouse

Sam Fouse

Past RE 2020, RE 2016-2019
Kit Williams

Kit Williams

Cape Fear Chapter Coordinator
Al Heatwole

Al Heatwole

Triangle Chapter Coordinator
Nikki Edwards

Nikki Edwards

West Chapter Coordinator

Staff Contacts

PositionNamePhone
NCR Office Admin.Bruce DoverC: 919-423-6015
NCR Web MasterJeff EngC: 910-232-2312
Marketing ChairEric DanielsenC: 540-527-3742

Competition Board

compboard@ncrscca.com

PositionNamePhone
Competition ChairHeather ClarkC: 434-728-5858
RegistrationBruce DoverC: 919-423-6015
PitsJohnny DunbarC: 540-527-3742
GridClayton CondreyC: 919-548-0184
Paddock MarshallFrank KillianC: 434-548-2481
Pace CarEd WentzC: 336-830-2363
StarterJudy Davis, Co-ChiefC: 330-921-8502
Jamie Dzencelowcz, Co-ChiefC: 704-964-3101
Chuck Stanley, Co-ChiefC: 919-244-5728
Scrutineer/TechChris SchimmelH: 919-644-1334
Flagging & CommunicationsHeather Clark, Co-ChiefC: 434-728-5858
Ben Tyler, Co-ChiefC: 513-884-2990
Timing & ScoringRich MesickC: 864-838-1801
Licensing ChairPeter KrauseC: 919-740-1871
EVTim GardnerC: 336-963-1813
Driver RepresentativeHeather PowersC: 336-707-1344
Steward RepresentativeSteve KeadleC: 919-601-5544
TCS AdministratorSam FouseC: 919-422-4396

Race Chair Pool

racechair@ncrscca.com

PositionNamePhone
Eric DanielsenC: 540-527-3742
Justin DeffenbaughC: 919-612-5667
Mark SeniorC: 919-607-9712

Stewards

PositionNamePhone
SEDiv Executive StewardKen Blackburn336-723-0573
Morriss PendletonC: 336-399-9166
Ron Gentry336-642-4209
Steve Keadle919-601-5544
Sara Snider252-670-3638
Wayne QuickH: 919-894-1254
C: 910-824-9890

Solo Board

PositionNamePhone
Solo DirectorKit Williams910-547-4523
Solo ChairTara Arnette
RegistrationJustin Arnette
Timing & ScoringTravis Elliott910-616-8508
Junior Driver ChairStephen Miller919-815-2878

Time Trials Board

Time Trials AdministratorStephen Miller919-815-2878

SEDIV Contacts

SE Division DirectorsNamePhone
Area 12Steve Strickland540-798-7037
Area 3Lee Hill813-245-9332
SEDIV NCR SARRC/ECR RepBlair “Pepe” StittH: 919-231-0701
DA Timing & Scoring Area 12Anna CrissmanC: 919-215-7255
SARRC PointskeeperTom LyttleH: 404-633-7543